Visas to Tajikistan

No images found.

REQUIREMENTS 
  • Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay
  • Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
  • Visa is Required
REQUIREMENTS FOR FOREIGN CITIZENS TO OBTAIN A VISA
  • Two fully completed visa application forms (in English, or Tajik, or Russian )
  • Two passport size photos.
  • Photocopy of the first page of the passport.
  • Invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan or Ministry of Interior Affairs (If the purpose is private)
  • Cover letter of request from your organization or travel agency.
  • For children under the age of 16 parents should submit a notarized letter stating that the children will be accompanied by thier parents.

RATES
VISA TYPES PROCESSING FEES
3 Business Day
Tourist Visa $150
GBAO Permit $170

Your Name:

Your Email:

Your phone:

Destination:

Leaving:

Returning:

Travelers Adults Children(2-12) Infants(0-2)

Additional Destinations:

Additional Information:

 Show me the deals! Sign me up for weekly emails!

Input this code: 1353426893 Visas to Tajikistan