Visas to Kazakhstan

 

Visas Kazakh 600x300 Visas to Kazakhstan

REQUIREMENTS 
  • The original Passport valid for at least the next 6 months from the date of departure.
  • Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel.
  • Visa is Required.
REQUIREMENTS FOR FOREIGN CITIZENS TO OBTAIN A VISA
  • A written statement with a request to issue a visa, including a trip purpose.
  • A completed visa application form.
  • A passport size photo (color or black-white) of the applicant.
  • An original passport (photocopy not accepted).
  • Copy of invitation letter from a host company in Kazakhstan is required for business visa. The invitation must clearly indicate the name of applicant; exact name of inviting company; exact dates of the visit to Kazakhstan and the itinerary.
    Inviting company should provide the confirmation (visa support/telex) for your trip through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Kazakhstan.

***Entry visa to Kazakhstan is not required for a period of staying up to 90 days for citizens of: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Tajikistan and Ukraine. For citizens of other countries then mentioned above visa is required.***

RATES
VISA TYPES  PROCESSING FEES
 TOURIST
Single Entry (1 month) $120
Double Entry (1 month) $150
 PRIVATE AND BUSINESS
Single Entry (Up to 3 month) $225
Double Entry (Up to 3 month) $250
Triple Entry (Up to 3 month) $265
 PRIVATE AND BUSINESS
Multiple Entry (Up to 3 month) $265
Multiple Entry (Up to 1 year) $445
 TRANSIT
Single Entry (Up to 5 days) $95

Your Name:

Your Email:

Your phone:

Destination:

Leaving:

Returning:

Travelers Adults Children(2-12) Infants(0-2)

Additional Destinations:

Additional Information:

 Show me the deals! Sign me up for weekly emails!

Input this code: 1871030225 Visas to Kazakhstan