Visas to Russia

Visas Russia 600x300 Visas to Russiarussia moscow 600x300 Visas to Russiarussia moscow 3 600x300 Visas to Russiarussia moscow 2 600x300 Visas to Russia

REQUIREMENTS
  • A valid passport. Passport should be signed, original only and it should have at least two clear pages for visa placement. It must be valid no less than six months after the visa expiration date.
  • Holders of Non-US passports must provide proof of legas status in the US, copy of green card and valid visa.
  • A completed application form  – HTTP://EVISA.KDMID.RU.   Once you have submitted the application the system will generate ID and password which you need to save (copy and paste).
  • Two passport size pictures of the applicant. (2×2 inches in size) Pictures can be black-and-white or color, full face, stapled to the upper-corner of an application. Digital copies are not accepted.
  • Applicants under 18: Must submit copy of birth certificate and passport copy of each parent. Parent should sign passport, and application form for the child.

Please Note:

**Citizens of Austria, Belgium, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Israel, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland should submit national medical insurance certificate valid for Russia or guarantee of medical coverage from a Russian hosting organization for all period of stay. Medical insurance certificate should contain Russian contact number for emergency or assistance.**

**If you used to be citizen of USSR or Russian Federation you must submit one of the documents comfirming that you are no longer citizen of Russian Federation. It could be “Visa to Israel” or stamp in the passport confirming that you left USSR for permanent residence before Febr.6, 1992.**

**Citizens of UK and Georgia should use the same application form as US citizens.**

 BUSINESS VISA
  • All invitations will be processed through the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Official visa support will be either telexed directly to the Consulate or faxed to you.
  • Passport must be valid not less than six months after the date of departure from Russia.
  • We will start processing your visa support on the same day if we receive documents before 12.00 p.m. (GMT+3), or they will go in processing the next business day.
  • To obtain your visa, present the official visa support or telex number at your local Russian Embassy or Consulatefor telexes – we will inform you about the number of telex to Russian Embassy or Consulate in your country for invitations – we will send the original of invitation to you by fax or by express mail (extra charge) to any country in the world or deliver it to your office for free (within Moscow area).
  • For multiple entry business visas: You can stay only 90 days per visit in each 180 days.
  • To obtain a business visa the following documents should be submitted:1.::
  • Original passport, signed.
  • 2 application forms
  • 2 passport size photos
  • Original business invitation or telex confirmation.
TOURIST VISA
  • Passport must be valid no less than six months after the visa expiration date.
  • Tickets and Documents for Return or Onward Travel. Holders of travel documents other than passports (Permit to Re-Enter the United States of America, Travel Document, etc.) must submit valid Permanent Resident Card.
  • Russian Visa is Required
  • Vaccinations – None Required

Tourist Visa Support

  1. We would need your complete passport information and any dates of previous visits to Russia
  2. Your invitation and voucher will be prepared the same or next business day depending on the urgency of your request and sent to you by fax to any country in the world

**Types of visa or dates of entry/departure can not be changed or extended.**

Please note:

Citizens of Austria, Belgium, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Israel, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland should submit national medical insurance certificate valid for Russia or guarantee of medical coverage from a Russian hosting organization for all period of stay.

STUDENT VISA

To obtain a student visa the following documents should be submitted :

  • Two completed application forms
  • Two passport size photos
  • Valid passport
  • Original letter of Invitation from the Ministry of Internal Affairs
  • Submit original HIV blood test (AIDS) Certificate. Certificate is valid no more than 3 month.
  • All documents should be submitted not less than 6 business days prior to the entry to the Russian Federation
  1. Valid national passport. Passport should be signed and it needs to be the original. Your passport should have at least two clear pages for the visa and it must be valid no less than six months after the visa expiration date.
  2. Holders of Non-US passports must provide proof of legas status in the US, copy of green card, valid visa.
  3. Completed visa applications (two per person), signed by the applicant. All entries on the form must be typed or printed in block letters in English or Russian. Incomplete visa application forms shall not be processed.
  4. Two passport size pictures of the applicant. (2×2 inches in size) Pictures can be black-and-white or color, full face, they must be stapled to the upper-corner of an application. Digital copies are not accepted.

RATES
TYPE OF VISA PROCESSING FEES
  BUSINESS VISAS 4  to 5 Weeks 3 Weeks
Single Entry
( Valid for 1 – 3 months )
$370 $480 Book Now
Double Entry
( Valid for 1 – 3 months )
$390 $500 Book Now
5 to 6 Weeks For Expedite Process
Business Visa Multiple Entry
( 6 months )
$630 Contact our Visa Department Book Now
Business Visa Multiple Entry
( 1 year )
$650 Contact our Visa Department Book Now
  TOURIST VISAS 2 Weeks 3 Days
Single Entry Visa $255 $370 Book Now
Double Entry Visa
( up to 30 days )
$255 $370 Book Now

All invitations will be processed through the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Official visa support will be either telexed directly to the Consulate or faxed to you.

Passport must be valid not less than six months after the date of departure from Russia.

We will start processing your visa support on the same day if we receive documents before 12.00 p.m. (GMT+3), or they will go in processing the next business day.

To obtain your visa, present the official visa support or telex number at your local Russian Embassy or Consulatefor telexes – we will inform you about the number of telex to Russian Embassy or Consulate in your country for invitations – we will send the original of invitation to you by fax or by express mail (extra charge) to any country in the world or deliver it to your office for free (within Moscow area)

Type of visa or dates of entry/departure can not be changed or extended.

Citizens of UK and Georgia should use the same application form as US citizens.

Our mailing address for your visa documentation :

Cinderella Travel
97-11 64th road,
Rego Park, NY 11374

Please, note return shipping options.

  • $15.00 – FedEx Express Saver (3-4 days)
  • $22.00 – FedEx Standard Overnight
  • $26.00 – FedEx Priority Overnight
  • $39.00 – FedEx SATURDAY Priority

You also can provide prepaid envelope for shipping your passport back to you.

APPLICATIONS
  • HTTP://EVISA.KDMID.RU - Once you have submitted the application the system will generate ID and password which you need to save (copy and paste)

Your Name:

Your Email:

Your phone:

Destination:

Leaving:

Returning:

Travelers Adults Children(2-12) Infants(0-2)

Additional Destinations:

Additional Information:

 Show me the deals! Sign me up for weekly emails!

Input this code: 1616697467 Visas to Russia